Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Angadipuram Section: Supply of Experienced, Conversant and Medically Fit Men for Outsourcing Monsoon Patrolling Duty. (During the Monsoon for the Year 2026-27 &....
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145876413
Notice Ref. No.: PGT-Works-2026-N16-06
Tender Value: ₹ 3830595.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 76600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Senior Section Engineer/Permanent Way/Angadipuram section: Supply of experienced, conversant and medically fit men for outsourcing Monsoon patrolling duty. (During the monsoon for the year 2026-27 & 2027-28 for a period of 2 years).
Providing Assistant to Patrolman for monsoon / security patrolling whenever required for protection of track as per IRPWM (for a duration of 12 hours).Note:1.The person deployed for patrolling must have the following items: Valid certiï¬cate of competency issued by Railways. Fit for A-3 medical category - certiï¬cate issued by registered medical practitioner.2.The equipment supplied by Railways shall be handed over back to Railways in good condition: 3.The following equipment to be arranged by contractor for each patrol man: H.S.flags (standard size): Green - 1 no. & Red - 2 Nos. Torch (3 cell) - 1no.; Staff for flags - 1no.; Whistle thunder - 1no. Protective cloth to withstand the climate; Gum boots; Haver sack For Night shift
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3830595.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACKPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 16:10
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 76600.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections