Tender for Semiconductor Power Sensor Detector MaterialSilicon Wavel...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semiconductor Power Sensor Detector MaterialSilicon Wavelength Range 0.4 micro m to 1.1 micro m Power Range 10 nW to 30 mW, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6862017 | Ref ID: 130336954).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Semiconductor sensor long pass filter quarter wave plates mirrors, Photoelectric Sensor Flameproof Lighting and power panel Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Pu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Semiconductor sensor long pass filter quarter wave plates mirrors, Photoelectric Sensor Flameproof Lighting and power panel Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Pu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Semiconductor Power Sensor Detector MaterialSilicon Wavelength Range 0.4 micro m to 1.1 micro m Power Range 10 nW to 30 mW, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130336954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6862017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Semiconductor Power Sensor
Detector MaterialSilicon
Wavelength Range 0.4 micro m to 1.1 micro m
Power Range 10 nW to 30 mW
BOQ Title: Semiconductor sensor long pass filter quarter wave plates mirrors, Photoelectric Sensor Flameproof Lighting and power panel Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Pu...
Item Title: Semiconductor Power Sensor Detector MaterialSilicon Wavelength Range 0.4 micro m to 1.1 micro m Power Range 10 nW to 30 mW
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-11-2025 5:11 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Semiconductor sensor long pass filter quarter wave plates mirrors
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semiconductor Power Sensor DISCRETE SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES (ACTIVE COMPONENT - TRANSISTOR), Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Occupancy sensor, Breath Analyser, Photoelectric Sensor, Force Sensor, Small Angle Grinders, LVDT Sensor, Temperature sensor, Ultrasonic Sensor Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections