Tender for Semiconductor Fabrication Technologies, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ ...

The SKILL DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semiconductor Fabrication Technologies, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6329226 | Ref ID: 121065543).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SILVACO TCAD OMNI University Bundle, Electromagnetic field simulation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SILVACO TCAD OMNI University Bundle, Electromagnetic field simulation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Semiconductor Fabrication Technologies, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121065543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6329226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: This software shall be capable of fast and accurate simulation of all critical fabrication processes used in modern semiconductor technologies including
RF Devices HEMT FET HBT FET BJT JFET, IGBT SOI TFT FinFET etc
Multiple Gate FETs MuGFETS FinFET FlexFET Gate All Around GAA FETs etc
IR detector and Sensor devices
Solar cells
Primarily focused on compound semiconductors

BOQ Title: SILVACO TCAD OMNI University Bundle, Electromagnetic field simulation Software
Item Title: Semiconductor Fabrication Technologies
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SILVACO TCAD OMNI University Bundle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections