Tender for Semi Modular Training Cabin, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Modular Training Cabin, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5944488 | Ref ID: 115041433).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Specialtrainingfurniture, Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Specialtrainingfurniture, Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Semi Modular Training Cabin, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115041433

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5944488

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEMI MODULAR TRAINING CABIN
BOQ Title: Specialtrainingfurniture, Executive Table (V3) Modular Work Stations (V2) Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture...
Item Title: Semi Modular Training Cabin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPECIALTRAININGFURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Modular Training Cabin FRP SECURITY CABIN, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Steel Porta Cabin, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, FRP Urinal Cabin, Modular Work Stations (V2), Modular Table, Modular Toilet, modular electrical switches and accessories, Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections