Tender for Semi Furnished Shell Assembly for Detc

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Furnished Shell Assembly for Detc in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01261018 | Ref ID: 139027144).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Semi Furnished Shell Assembly for Detc

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139027144

Notice Ref. No.: 01261018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SEMI FURNISHED SHELL ASSEMBLY FOR DETC/US WITH COMPLETE COACH FLOORING, C OMPLETE PANELING INSIDE SHELL AND WITH FITMENT OF CABLE TRAYS ETC. AS PER DRG NO-DETC/U S-9-0-001-ALT.-h, & DETC/US-9-0-002-ALT.-q, COMPLETE BODY SHELL ASSLY AS PER DRG NO. DETC/U S-1-0-001-ALT.-m (2 SHEETS), AND SCOPE OF SUPPLY AS PER PLW SPEC NO. 4/PLW/SPEC-061 ALT. A4 & FREE SUPPLY ITEMS AS PER ANNEXURE -DETC SHELL FSI REV.-5. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 0 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC01
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2026 10:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2000000.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT I, PLW Punjab 55.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: Complete under frame (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2:
Inspection of complete fabricated body shell (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections