Tender for Semi Electric Stacker (Up-Down by Battery) as Per Attache...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Electric Stacker (Up-Down by Battery) as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 2 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6245539 | Ref ID: 119677820).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604 Scissor Lift (V2) Sta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604 Scissor Lift (V2) Sta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Semi Electric Stacker (Up-Down by Battery) as Per Attached Specifications, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119677820

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6245539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SEMI ELECTRIC STACKER (UP-DOWN BY BATTERY) AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATIONS
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 23-05-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: CT Analyzer as per Powergrid Specifications, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Mobile Forensic Van (As per MHA Revised Specifications), Electrode Holder as per IS 2641, Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessorie...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections