Tender for Semi Electric Stacker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Electric Stacker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779097 | Ref ID: 112652194).

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Airline Waterline Electrical Accessories and Material Handling Equipments, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) MCB - M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Airline Waterline Electrical Accessories and Material Handling Equipments, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) MCB - M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Semi Electric Stacker, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112652194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure 1.5 of ATC Document Attached
BOQ Title: Supply of Airline Waterline Electrical Accessories and Material Handling Equipments, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings) MCB - M...
Item Title: Semi Electric Stacker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-01-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Airline Waterline Electrical Accessories and Material Handling Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Airline (Pneumatic) Accessories Pneumatic fender, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Pneumatic Planter, Pneumatic Grinder, Compressed Airline Breathing Half Mask Respirator (NPCIL), Control Valve Pneumatic, trolleys or accessories, Pneumatic Barrel Pump, nebulizer mas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections