Tender for Semi Conductor Device Diode, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Conductor Device Diode, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7555936 | Ref ID: 141604526).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Semi Conductor Device Diode, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141604526

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7555936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEMI CONDUCTOR DEVICE DIODE FOR ASHOK LEYLAND
BOQ Title: Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active
Item Title: Semi Conductor Device Diode
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GEAR FLY WHEEL RING Wheel Worm, Household Sewing Machine Head Searched String: SOLENOID SWITCH 12 V Jersey Mens Woollen 'V' Neck (Defence), Potassium Pyroantimonate, Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators- IS:8935, traffic signs - bilinker light, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Wat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections