Tender for Semi Comprehensive Amc for Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Comprehensive Amc for Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make and Mekaster Make Elevators Installed at Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 to 4 and Chimney of Phase-I and Ii of Ctpp Chhabra. in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_538382_1 | Ref ID: 135988219). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1163310, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23500.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Semi Comprehensive Amc for Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make and Mekaster Make Elevators Installed at Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 to 4 and Chimney of Phase-I and Ii of Ctpp Chhabra.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135988219

Notice Ref. No.: 692/2025-26/SE(SWGR Mtc)/CTPP

Tender Value: ₹ 1163310

Tender EMD: ₹ 23500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Semi comprehensive AMC for Seven Nos Techno make, Thyssen Krupp make and Mekaster make elevators installed at Service Building, Boiler unit-1 to 4 and Chimney of phase-I and II of CTPP Chhabra.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra||SE (MM)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: AMC of Lift
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 63, 310
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections