Tender for Semi Automatic Vertical Injection Molding Machine (30-40 ...

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PLASTICS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Vertical Injection Molding Machine (30-40 Ton), Semi Automatic Horizontal Injection M, Qty: 2 in Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6560344 | Ref ID: 124395627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti vibration mounting pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti vibration mounting pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Semi Automatic Vertical Injection Molding Machine (30-40 Ton), Semi Automatic Horizontal Injection M, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124395627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6560344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Semi Automatic Vertical Injection Molding Machine (30-40 ton), Semi Automatic Horizontal Injection Molding Machine (30-40 ton)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-08-2025 9:35 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser marking machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections