Tender for Semi Automatic Strapping Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Strapping Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751477 | Ref ID: 144942464). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52750.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Box Wrapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Box Wrapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Semi Automatic Strapping Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144942464

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Semi Automatic Strapping Machine
BOQ Title: Box Wrapping Machine, Box Strapping Machine
Item Title: Semi Automatic Strapping Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-07-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 52750
BOQ Title: Box Wrapping Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi-Automatic Strapping Machine Box Strapping Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Embroidery Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Hyd...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections