Tender for Semi Automatic Steam Press Boiler Table with all Set, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Steam Press Boiler Table with all Set, Qty: 1 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7330171 | Ref ID: 137362169).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Steam Irons as per IS 6290 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Steam Irons as per IS 6290 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Semi Automatic Steam Press Boiler Table with all Set, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137362169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7330171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

semi automatic steam press boiler table with all set
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-03-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Domestic Clothing Steam Irons Conforming to IS 6290 (V2), Laboratory Press, High Temperature Steam Disinfection System, Steam Coal, Low Pressure Steam Condensate Pump (IOCL), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Oil press machine, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Selectorized Multi Press, Lyophi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections