Tender for Semi Automatic Entry Exit System, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Entry Exit System, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5636152 | Ref ID: 112440876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance System, Television (TV) (V2) High End Desktop Computer Camera for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance System, Television (TV) (V2) High End Desktop Computer Camera for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Semi Automatic Entry Exit System, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112440876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5636152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Highly accurate OCR engine, Intuitive GUI
Driver side image capture and multiple overview camera feeds, Vehicle tagging, Live monitoring, Configure multiple gates, APIs for integration with third party systems, Detailed MIS reports and statistics, Entry Exit and registered vehicle notifications, Vehicle categorisation such as employee by visitor by registered by blacklisted by hotlisted etc
BOQ Title: Surveillance System, Television (TV) (V2) High End Desktop Computer Camera for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Semi Automatic Entry Exit System
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-12-2024 6:42 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Surveillance System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4 MP PTZ CAMERA Camera for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: 4 MP IP BASED BULLET CAMERA Camera for CCTV System (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections