Tender for Semi Automatic Distillation Apparatus, Qty: 1

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Distillation Apparatus, Qty: 1 in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006969 | Ref ID: 132145570).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Semi Automatic Distillation Apparatus, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132145570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Semi Automatic Distillation Apparatus
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-12-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader, Potato Peeler, ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Automatic Bowling Machine, Semi Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Industrial Oven, Wet Grinder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections