Tender for Semi Automatic Coil Winding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Coil Winding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318084 | Ref ID: 138683299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 278700.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Replacement of Workshop Machinery for New Integrated Technical Service Complex, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Band Saw Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Replacement of Workshop Machinery for New Integrated Technical Service Complex, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Band Saw Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Semi Automatic Coil Winding Machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138683299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 278700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Semi Automatic Coil Winding Machine
BOQ Title: Turnkey Replacement of Workshop Machinery for New Integrated Technical Service Complex, Lathe Machine as per IS 6893:1988 Milling Machine as per IS 6893, IS 8614, IS 9474 Band Saw Machine
Item Title: Semi Automatic Coil Winding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 30-03-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 14-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 278700
BOQ Title: TURNKEY REPLACEMENT OF WORKSHOP MACHINERY FOR NEW INTEGRATED TECHNICAL SERVICE COMPLEX
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Drilling, Machine bench type pillar type Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Sensitive Drilling Machine, Back Extension (Version 2), Recirculating chiller, Pilling Tester - Box Type (Textile), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Alumina Beam type Brick ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections