Tender for Semi Automatic Chapati Making Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ I...

The MINISTRY OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semi Automatic Chapati Making Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6632900 | Ref ID: 125538122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88266.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Kitchen Equipment, Roti Making Machine Deep freezer Sinks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Kitchen Equipment, Roti Making Machine Deep freezer Sinks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Semi Automatic Chapati Making Machine, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125538122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6632900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88266

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply Installation Testing and Commisioning of SEMI AUTOMATIC CHAPATI MAKING MACHINE Comprising Gas operated with all gas fiitings burners and necessary electric motor of rating as per specification attached
BOQ Title: SITC of Kitchen Equipment, Roti Making Machine Deep freezer Sinks
Item Title: Semi Automatic Chapati Making Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 01-09-2025 10:27 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 88266
BOQ Title: SITC of Kitchen Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Roti Making Machine, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Semi Automatic TLD Badge Reader, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Embroidery Machine, PCR Machine (Sem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections