Tender for Semen Analysis Test Kit, Qty: 52 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Semen Analysis Test Kit, Qty: 52 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Tonk, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6100221 | Ref ID: 117047454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Rapid Card, Field test kit Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Rapid Card, Field test kit Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Semen Analysis Test Kit, Qty: 52 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117047454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6100221

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST KIT
BOQ Title: Bid for Rapid Card, Field test kit Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Semen Analysis Test Kit
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-04-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 400000
BOQ Title: BID FOR RAPID CARD
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAB ITEM MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Wooden Lab Stools, Hot air oven, Lab Coating Machine, Modular Work Stations (V2), Lab Coat (NPCIL), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations Searched String: LAB ITEM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections