Tender for Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206220 | Ref ID: 135472876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of surgical material and medical devices, Nasogastric Tube (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of surgical material and medical devices, Nasogastric Tube (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135472876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELF RETAINING ABDOMINAL RETRACTOR
BOQ Title: Purchase of surgical material and medical devices, Nasogastric Tube (V2)
Item Title: Self Retaining Abdominal Retractor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-02-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Purchase of surgical material and medical devices
GeMARPTS Searched: Size 6.10 M X 7.32 M (as per GeM Drawing), Ladder, Fire, Extension, 7.5m (Defence) Searched String: peida chamber 10 QTY EACH PACK Cockroach Gel Fipronil, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK Searched String: infusion pump Syringe Infusion Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections