Tender for Self locking cable ties, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self locking cable ties, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #23) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604714 | Ref ID: 125314179).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Expendables for Air Electrical Workshop, Terminal Strip Connectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Expendables for Air Electrical Workshop, Terminal Strip Connectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Self locking cable ties, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125314179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self locking cable ties
BOQ Title: Procurement of Expendables for Air Electrical Workshop, Terminal Strip Connectors
Item Title: Self locking cable ties
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 28-08-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF EXPENDABLES FOR AIR ELECTRICAL WORKSHOP
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories), insulating mats for electrical purposes, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Rheostat Kit For Educational ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections