Tender for Self ligating brackets with sequential wire set with comp...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self ligating brackets with sequential wire set with compatible molar tubes DAMON type, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #35) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5662253 | Ref ID: 111516002).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Dental and Medical Expendables, Zinc Phosphate Cement(Dental Cement)-IS:6035 Orthodontic Pliers Denture Finishing and Polishing Mate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Dental and Medical Expendables, Zinc Phosphate Cement(Dental Cement)-IS:6035 Orthodontic Pliers Denture Finishing and Polishing Mate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Self ligating brackets with sequential wire set with compatible molar tubes DAMON type, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111516002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5662253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Composed of a predefined sequence of archwires with self ligating brackets Damon type and corresponding molar tubes, Containing high quality sequential Cu Niti archwires and SS arch wire, Kit contains 20 x bracket of Slot Size 022, material SS and corresponding molar tubes
BOQ Title: Purchase of Dental and Medical Expendables, Zinc Phosphate Cement(Dental Cement)-IS:6035 Orthodontic Pliers Denture Finishing and Polishing Mate...
Item Title: Self ligating brackets with sequential wire set with compatible molar tubes DAMON type
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-12-2024 12:32 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF DENTAL AND MEDICAL EXPENDABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: orthodontic archwire Orthodontic Pliers Searched String: hydrogen peroxide Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant, ECO - Friendly Disinfectant (Hydrogen Peroxide + Silver Nitrate), Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas Plasma Sterilizer, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 20...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections