Tender for Self Illuminated Square Dial Moving Coil

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Illuminated Square Dial Moving Coil in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2256106 | Ref ID: 126235248).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Self Illuminated Square Dial Moving Coil

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126235248

Notice Ref. No.: L2256106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Illuminated Square Dial Moving Coil Ammeter DC, Spring Control Heavy Duty Instru ment Suitable for EMU/MEMU with Metal Clamp and Shock Proof Rubber Gasket to Range 0-1000 Amp s, Without Shunt, 50 Scale Division, Accuracy Class +/- 1.5 Percent, External Heat Resistance 1.5 Ohm, Size: 135 X 135 MM, Suitable for 75 MV to IS: 1248/1968 or Latest, 90 Degree Movement. Makes/Bra nds: CLW Approved Sources or their Authorized Dealers only as per CLW Item ID: 2100921. Note: 1) Th e firm should submit an OEM Certificate or an Authorized Dealership Certificate or proof of purchase fr om OEM or Dealer and Necessary Test Certificates while participating in the Tender and also along wit h materials for acceptance. 2) The firm should mention the Make & Model No. while participating in th e tender. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/09/2025 10:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 30/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MEMU/E/RCW/UBL, SWR Karnataka 56.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100921 - TM Voltmeter, TM Ammeter, Aux. Line Voltmeter,
Battery Voltmeter. )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections