Tender for Self Healing Target, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Healing Target, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6340605 | Ref ID: 122835974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 780000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smart Target System 10 Lanes with Accessories, Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smart Target System 10 Lanes with Accessories, Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Self Healing Target, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122835974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6340605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 780000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Capable of minimum 5000 hits of 5.56mm or more calibre rounds
BOQ Title: Smart Target System 10 Lanes with Accessories, Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Self Healing Target
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 07-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 780000
BOQ Title: SMART TARGET SYSTEM 10 LANES WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Target Face - Shooting, Revolving Chair (V4), Smart Parcel Delivery System (Deparment of Post), Smart Cane, Television (TV) (V2), Target Face - Archery (V2), smart card printer, Smart Rack (V2), LED Display System, Access Control System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections