Tender for Self Expandable Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Expandable Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02256621 | Ref ID: 129656582).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Self Expandable Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129656582

Notice Ref. No.: 02256621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc152101-Self Expandable Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implant Set Consists of the Following in Sterile in Dividual Pack, (I).Transcatheter Heart Valve - 01 Unit. it should be Made of Bovine/Porcine Pericardium Tri Leaflet Valve, Made of Medical Grade Alloy. the Size of the Valve should Range from 20 Mm to 35 Mm or More. (Ii).Valve Delivery System- 01 Unit (Iii).Balloon Dilatation Catheter-02 Unit Balloon Size Ranges from 16 Mm to 35 Mm with 30 Mm Length for Pre and Post Dilation. (Iv).Introducer Sheath 01 Unit Compatible with all Valve Sizes. should have Haemostatic Valve should be C Ompatible for Femoral Artery Size Ranging from 5 Mm to 7 Mm. (V)Inflation Device -02 Units (30Ml/40Ml/60Ml) (Vi)Syringes 5 0Cc- 02 Units (Vii)Extra Support Double Curve 0.035Inch Wire-240Cm for Valve Delivery (Viii) Suture Mediated Vascular Clo Sure Device- 2 Units.(Ix) Temporary Pacing Lead-01 Unit for Burst Pacing. the Firm should be Able to Supply any Size of Val Ve, Delivery System and Balloon Suitable for the Patient. Unit:No ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 18:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 2

Consignee/Port Cons.
ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR chennai Tamil Nadu 1.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections