Tender for SELF DYNAMO for TATA Sumo, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The JAMMU AND KASHMIR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SELF DYNAMO for TATA Sumo, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475467 | Ref ID: 140135690).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spare parts, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spare parts, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SELF DYNAMO for TATA Sumo, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140135690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per description and specs mentioned in the specification document
BOQ Title: spare parts, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
Item Title: SELF DYNAMO for TATA Sumo
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-04-2026 9:42 PM
End Date: 16-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WHEEL CYLENDER Wheel Loaders, Revolving Chair (V5), Buffing Wheel, LCR Meter, Unitized Wheel, Wheel Worm, Flap Wheel, Caster wheel, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Wheel Chocks Searched String: WHEEL BEARING Wheel Bearing Grease (V2) Conforming to IS 10647, Rev...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections