Tender for Self drilling tapping hexagonal head screw, Qty: 12 Kgs, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self drilling tapping hexagonal head screw, Qty: 12 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749866 | Ref ID: 144747176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162743.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arty Amn Bunker, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arty Amn Bunker, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Self drilling tapping hexagonal head screw, Qty: 12 Kgs, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144747176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162743

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self drilling tapping hexagonal head screw
BOQ Title: Arty Amn Bunker, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: Self drilling tapping hexagonal head screw
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162743
BOQ Title: ARTY AMN BUNKER
GeMARPTS Searched: Bunk House, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Handloom Cotton Turkish, Honeycomb and Huckaback Towels (V2) as per IS 854, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), Ver...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections