Tender for Self-Ballasted Led Bulb, Rechargeable Led Bulb, Qty: 5300

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self-Ballasted Led Bulb, Rechargeable Led Bulb, Qty: 5300 in Panna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075358 | Ref ID: 134243884). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8501.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Self-Ballasted Led Bulb, Rechargeable Led Bulb, Qty: 5300

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134243884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8501

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self-Ballasted LED Bulb, Rechargeable LED Bulb
Quantity Required: 5300
Start Date: 23-01-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8501
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102, ECG Bulb Electrode, Laboratory Incubators, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Muffle Fur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections