Tender for Self Amalgamating tape, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Amalgamating tape, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7365883 | Ref ID: 138011017).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flameproof Switch Socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flameproof Switch Socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Self Amalgamating tape, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138011017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7365883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Self Amalgamating tape
BOQ Title: Flameproof Switch Socket
Item Title: Self Amalgamating tape
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-03-2026 2:00 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Electrical Power Connector, Hair Comb (V2), Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), true rms clamp meter, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy), Lyophili...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections