Tender for Self Aligning Return Idler Frame with 2 Guide Roller, Qty...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Aligning Return Idler Frame with 2 Guide Roller, Qty: 10 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #6) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473252 | Ref ID: 123768320).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frames for Idlers of Concentrator Plant, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Conve... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frames for Idlers of Concentrator Plant, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Conve... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Self Aligning Return Idler Frame with 2 Guide Roller, Qty: 10 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123768320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELF ALIGNING RETURN IDLER FRAME WITH 2 GUIDE ROLLER FOR 1200 MM BELT, AS PER DRG NO592by87, AT SL NO 2
BOQ Title: Frames for Idlers of Concentrator Plant, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Conveyer Belt Fastening Hook Conve...
Item Title: Self Aligning Return Idler Frame with 2 Guide Roller
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FRAMES FOR IDLERS OF CONCENTRATOR PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections