Tender for Self Align Return Idler 800Mm, Qty: 20 Ea, (BOQ Item #11)

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Align Return Idler 800Mm, Qty: 20 Ea, (BOQ Item #11) in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745096 | Ref ID: 144593061).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Idlers, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Idlers, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Self Align Return Idler 800Mm, Qty: 20 Ea, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144593061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745096

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELF ALIGN RETURN IDLER 800MM
BOQ Title: Idlers, Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598
Item Title: 2170916
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IDLERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors (V2) as per IS 9295, Belt Clasp (Brass) for Gram Prahari (UP), Leather Belt for Gram Prahari (UP), Adhesive Solution For Conveyor B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections