Tender for Self adhesive resin cement 8 point 5g base paste oblique ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self adhesive resin cement 8 point 5g base paste oblique catalyst paste, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6704178 | Ref ID: 127171418).

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Expendable Item, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Expendable Item, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Self adhesive resin cement 8 point 5g base paste oblique catalyst paste, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127171418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6704178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dental consumables
BOQ Title: Dental Expendable Item, Dental Composites
Item Title: Self adhesive resin cement 8 point 5g base paste oblique catalyst paste
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-09-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DENTAL EXPENDABLE ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Root canal irrigation needles pkt of 50 Root Trainer Cups Searched String: Lubricant oil spray for handpiece bott of 550ml Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Pipe Clamps (V2), Virechan Peeth For Pancha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections