Tender for Self Adhesive Masking Tape 60 Mm

The INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY (ICF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Adhesive Masking Tape 60 Mm in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06243044 | Ref ID: 113975857).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Self Adhesive Masking Tape 60 Mm

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113975857

Notice Ref. No.: 06243044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Adhesive Masking Tape 60 Mm Width X 30 Meterslength Backed by Special Grade of Crepe Paper& Coated with Suitable Adhesive. 1. it Shallpeel off Easily from the Roll and not Tear Whiledoing so and at the same Time, it Shall be Capableof being Cut-Of F Easily to the Required Length. 2. the Tape should have Sharp and Straightedges Throu Ghout the Length of the Tape. 3. as Per the Requirement, One Tape will Bepasted over the Bare Metal/Painted Surface (Steelor Stainless Steel or Aluminium). the Maskingpaper will be Held by Fixing it with Tape Overthe Previous Tape Pasted on the Bare Metal. Hence Adhesion Property of the Tape over Bare Metal, Over Painted Metal Surface, Tape to Tape Andpaper to Tape Shall be Good such that it is Ableto Hold the Paper during Spray Painti Ng Operations. 4. the Tape should Posses very Goodadhesion Property over Rubber Surf Ace, Bare Metaland Painted Surface. 5. during Applicationof Painting, it Shall not Allow the Paintto Penetrate through it to the Substrate. 6.While Removing the Tape after Dryi Ng, the Tapeshall not Peel off the Paint or Leave any Stainover the Painted Surface. 7. s Hould Stay Pastedin Place while Paint Application Inside the Paintingbooth where Autom Ated Spray Painting Operationsare Carried out Using High Pressure Spraypainting Equipm Ents. 8. the Product Shelflife should be 12 Months from the Date of Manufacture. [ Warr Anty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/01/2025 15:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/01/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
FURNISHING DEPOT/ICF, Chennai,
ICF
Tamil Nadu 10000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections