Tender for Self Adhesive Label with Silver Metalized Paper Substrate...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Adhesive Label with Silver Metalized Paper Substrate, Qty: 176839697 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6048414 | Ref ID: 118187575).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EMS Speed Post Tag Labels Labels Stickers (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EMS Speed Post Tag Labels Labels Stickers (V2) Self Adhesive Flags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Self Adhesive Label with Silver Metalized Paper Substrate, Qty: 176839697

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118187575

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6048414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Adhesive label with Silver metalized paper Substrate
Quantity Required: 176839697
Start Date: 27-03-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 30-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Zinc Oxide Elastic Self - Adhesive Bandage (V2), Handmade paper Label, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Labels Sticke...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections