Tender for Self Adhesive Insulation Material

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Adhesive Insulation Material in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 19255154 | Ref ID: 113316970).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Self Adhesive Insulation Material

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113316970

Notice Ref. No.: 19255154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SELF ADHESIVE INSULATION MATERIAL SIZE 5X1250X1250MM, as per Drawing/Specification: MDTS-116 REVISION 6. Sample should be approved by the consignee before bulk supply. All testing must b e performed by a laboratory accredited by the National Accreditation Board for Testing and Calibration Labo ratories (NABL) for the specific test, regardless of whether the test falls within the NABL scope, with the exc eption of the tests like Dimensional check, thickness, colour, surface finish, which may be carried out in hou se. Fire retardant tests in accordance with EN 45545-2 must be conducted by either an NABL-accredited lab oratory for these specific tests or a testing laboratory accredited according to ISO/IEC-17025 for the perfor mance and conduct of fire tests in compliance with EN 45545-2. Proof of accreditation and test results for al l tests conducted must be submitted. (All test certificates shall be submitted and uploaded together with th e Bid for evaluation purposes). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 19
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/01/2025 12:32
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2025 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections