Tender for Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Correspondence E, Qty: 821 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6031976 | Ref ID: 115917519).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Correspondence E, Qty: 821 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Correspondence E, Qty: 821 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Correspondence E, Qty: 821

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115917519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6031976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), Correspondence Envelopes (V2) (Q4), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev) (Q3), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Fluid Correction Pen (V2) (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Poker or AWL as per IS 10375 (Q4), knife blades (Q4), scissors (Q4), Portable Sealed Rechargeable Single Cells - Nickel - Metal Hydride (Rechargeable Batteries) as per IS 16048, 16046 (Q3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 821
Start Date: 07-03-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections