Tender for SELF ADDRESS SECURITY PRE PACKING STICKERS WITH SELF ADHE...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SELF ADDRESS SECURITY PRE PACKING STICKERS WITH SELF ADHESSIVE AS PER SAMPLE SIZE50x70MM YELLOW BACKGROUND, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6015393 | Ref ID: 115649107).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Adhessive Stickers, Labels Stickers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Adhessive Stickers, Labels Stickers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: SELF ADDRESS SECURITY PRE PACKING STICKERS WITH SELF ADHESSIVE AS PER SAMPLE SIZE50x70MM YELLOW BACKGROUND, Qty: 10000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115649107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6015393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELF ADDRESS SECURITY PRE PACKING STICKERS WITH SELF ADHESSIVE AS PER SAMPLE SIZE50x70MM YELLOW BACKGROUND
BOQ Title: Self Adhessive Stickers, Labels Stickers (V2)
Item Title: 39106159
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 03-03-2025 2:10 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SELF ADHESSIVE STICKERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Photo stickers or Stickers, Labels Stickers (V2), Speed Post Stickers, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Multipurpose Counter Machine Stickers for Post Office, Reflective Sticker as per IS 14221

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections