Tender for Selenium Standard solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selenium Standard solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7296469 | Ref ID: 136709783).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of ICP OES Standards, Manganese Standard Solution ICP multi-element standard solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of ICP OES Standards, Manganese Standard Solution ICP multi-element standard solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Selenium Standard solution, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136709783

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7296469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Selenium Standard solution
BOQ Title: Supply of ICP OES Standards, Manganese Standard Solution ICP multi-element standard solution
Item Title: Selenium Standard solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-02-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of ICP OES Standards
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Copper Standard Solution Searched String: Praseodymium Standard solution Manganese Standard Solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Sulfate Standard Solution, Fluoride Standard Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), BOD Standard Solution, Adhesive Solution For Convey...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections