Tender for Selenium Rectifier for Bch 300Mm Brake, Selenium Rectifie...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selenium Rectifier for Bch 300Mm Brake, Selenium Rectifier for Bch 500Mm Brake, Selenium Rectifier Fo, Qty: 64 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6122844 | Ref ID: 117393859).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diode Stud Type(RINL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diode Stud Type(RINL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Selenium Rectifier for Bch 300Mm Brake, Selenium Rectifier for Bch 500Mm Brake, Selenium Rectifier Fo, Qty: 64

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 18 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6122844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selenium rectifier for BCH 300MM brake, Selenium rectifier for BCH 500MM brake, Selenium rectifier for BCH 200MM brake, Capsule type power diode
Quantity Required: 64
Start Date: 08-04-2025 2:13 PM
End Date: 18-04-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diode Stud Type(RINL), Television (TV) (V2), Power Transformer, Oil immersed type, Soft Tissue Diode Dental Laser, Shunt Power Capacitors of the Self - Healing Type for AC Systems as per IS 13340 (Part 1), Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nomina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections