Tender for Selenium Rect. H2r-18D01 of Iri Make, Selenium Rect. H2m-...

The SALEM STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selenium Rect. H2r-18D01 of Iri Make, Selenium Rect. H2m-180D1 for Eot, Rectifier Rect. H2gl-180D1 Fo, Qty: 35 in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7586635 | Ref ID: 142123475).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Brake Rectifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Brake Rectifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Selenium Rect. H2r-18D01 of Iri Make, Selenium Rect. H2m-180D1 for Eot, Rectifier Rect. H2gl-180D1 Fo, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142123475

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7586635

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SELENIUM RECT. H2R-18D01 OF IRI MAKE, SELENIUM RECT. H2M-180D1 FOR EOT, RECTIFIER RECT. H2GL-180D1 FOR EOT
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 26-05-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rectifier diode, File/Folder (V3), Brake Rectifier, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Blocking Rectifier /Free Wheeling Diode Panel - BHEL, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Bridge Rectifiers, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Traini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections