Tender for Selector Switch for Volt meter, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #103)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selector Switch for Volt meter, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #103) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915273 | Ref ID: 147218443).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Electric Items, Electric Grill category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Electric Items, Electric Grill Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selector Switch for Volt meter, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147218443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915273

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Selector Switch for Volt meter
BOQ Title: General Electric Items, Electric Grill
BOQ Title: General Electric Items, Electric Grill
Item Title: Selector Switch for Volt meter
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 9:23 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: GENERAL ELECTRIC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Chair for General Purpose, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Electric Wheelchair, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Electric Fumigator, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Electric Guitar, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections