Tender for Selector Switch Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The IISCO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selector Switch Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7595174 | Ref ID: 142439378).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of OLTC Spares, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type high performance power supplies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of OLTC Spares, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type high performance power supplies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Selector Switch Assy, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142439378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7595174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SELECTOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY FOR OLTC SERIAL NO. 3 X M I 802 72.5/D 10.09.0 MA-2, MAKE- EMR
BOQ Title: Procurement of OLTC Spares, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type high performance power supplies
Item Title: Selector Switch Assy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 01-06-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of OLTC Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth- leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Blood Collection Tube, Screw Compressor, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Cardiopulmonary Byp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections