Tender for Selective Pallet Racking at Outfit Warehouse Annex 1, Sel...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selective Pallet Racking at Outfit Warehouse Annex 1, Selective Pallet Racking at Bonded Stores, Sele, Qty: 7 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5998699 | Ref ID: 115438036). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Selective Pallet Racking at Outfit Warehouse Annex 1, Selective Pallet Racking at Bonded Stores, Sele, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115438036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5998699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selective Pallet racking at Outfit Warehouse Annex 1, Selective Pallet racking at Bonded Stores, Selective Pallet racking at Bonded stores, Mezzanine floor system at Outfit Warehouse, Mezzanine floor system at General store, Mobile Shelving Compactor system Bonded Stores, Shelving System at Outfit Warehouse AC room
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 27-02-2025 9:22 AM
End Date: 28-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Stainless Steel Wire Shelving Rack Or Pot Rack

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections