Tender for Selective, As per attached specifications pdf, Qty: 1 Pac...

The NATIONAL ANIMAL RESOURCE FACILITY FOR BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (NARFBR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selective, As per attached specifications pdf, Qty: 1 Packs, (BOQ Item #11) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779633 | Ref ID: 115012768). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13800.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microbiology molecular biology reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microbiology molecular biology reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Selective, As per attached specifications pdf, Qty: 1 Packs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115012768

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications pdf
BOQ Title: Microbiology molecular biology reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System)
BOQ Title: Microbiology molecular biology reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System)
Item Title: Selective
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-01-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13800
BOQ Title: Microbiology molecular biology reagents

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections