Tender for Selection of Winds Implementation Partner Wip for Setting...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Winds Implementation Partner Wip for Setting up of Aws Args and Providing Weather Datasets as Per the Guidelines of Weather Information Network Data System Winds for Cluster no 2 or 36 Di... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRUP_1075539_1 | Ref ID: 126770557).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Winds Implementation Partner Wip for Setting up of Aws Args and Providing Weather Datasets as Per the Guidelines of Weather Information Network Data System Winds for Cluster no 2 or 36 Di...

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126770557

Notice Ref. No.: WINDS_SEP2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Winds_Sep2025
Selection of WINDS Implementation Partner WIP for Setting up of AWS ARGs and providing weather datasets as per the guidelines of Weather Information Network Data System WINDS for Cluster No 2 or 36 Districts of Uttar Pradesh
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Agriculture Department||Director Agriculture Statistics||D.D.A. Statistics
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections