Tender for Selection of Wind Power Developers for Supply of 600 Mw W...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Wind Power Developers for Supply of 600 Mw Wind Power from Ists-Connected Wind Power Projects in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SJVN/CC- Delhi/REIA/2025/WIND-4 | Ref ID: 137760339).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Wind Power Developers for Supply of 600 Mw Wind Power from Ists-Connected Wind Power Projects in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Wind Power Developers for Supply of 600 Mw Wind Power from Ists-Connected Wind Power Projects in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Selection of Wind Power Developers for Supply of 600 Mw Wind Power from Ists-Connected Wind Power Projects in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137760339

Notice Ref. No.: SJVN/CC- Delhi/REIA/2025/WIND-4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Wind Power Developers for Supply of 600 MW Wind Power from ISTS-connected Wind Power Projects in India under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding
Location : New Delhi
NIT Date : 05/09/2025
Last Date of Submission : 07/04/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections