Tender for Selection of Well Experienced Architect Consultant for Co...

The DELHI TOURISM AND TRANSPORTATION DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (DTTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Well Experienced Architect Consultant for Comprehensive Architectural Design and Engineering Planning Services for Construction of Residential Complex Staff Quarters for Judicial Officers... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DTTDC_296253_1 | Ref ID: 146354832). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2000000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Selection of Well Experienced Architect Consultant for Comprehensive Architectural Design and Engineering Planning Services for Construction of Residential Complex Staff Quarters for Judicial Officers...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146354832

Notice Ref. No.: 1EEWBCPMRFPDTTDCEngg26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 2000000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Well Experienced Architect Consultant for Comprehensive Architectural Design and Engineering Planning Services for Construction of Residential Complex Staff Quarters for Judicial Officers at Cbd Shahdara, Delhi
Consultancy work
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: DTTDC||Engineering||EE (MB-I)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: Consultancy for building work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections