Tender for Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Con...

The BHAVNAGAR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works. in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 254678 | Ref ID: 132267477). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works.

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132267477

Notice Ref. No.: BMC/Computer/05/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Vendor/Agency for a Two-Year Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning (Sitc) of it Hardware, Peripherals, Consumables, and Network Cabling Works.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electronic Components and Devices
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-12-2025 11:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 30, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections