Tender for Selection of a Vendor for Providing Secondary Payment Gat...

The ASSAM POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (APDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of a Vendor for Providing Secondary Payment Gateway Services in Apdcl in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_APDCL_52158_1 | Ref ID: 138451531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Selection of a Vendor for Providing Secondary Payment Gateway Services in Apdcl

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138451531

Notice Ref. No.: CGM/ITPROJ/PaymentGateway/26/1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of a vendor for providing secondary payment gateway in APDCL for digital collection of electricity bill payments, prepaid recharges and other ancillary digital payment services.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM (IT and Projects)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections