Tender for Selection of Value Chain Partnership (VCP) for implementa...

The Office of the Deputy Director of Agriculture, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Value Chain Partnership (VCP) for implementation of certified seed distribution under National Mission on Edible Ou-Oilseeds (NMEO-OS), soil testing under Soil Health Card Scheme, farmer training, organizing farmer field school, registra in Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118063090).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Value Chain Partnership (VCP) for implementation of certified seed distribution under National Mission on Edible Ou-Oilseeds (NMEO-OS), soil testing under Soil Health Card Scheme, farmer training, organizing farmer field school, registra category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Value Chain Partnership (VCP) for implementation of certified seed distribution under National Mission on Edible Ou-Oilseeds (NMEO-OS), soil testing under Soil Health Card Scheme, farmer training, organizing farmer field school, registra Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Selection of Value Chain Partnership (VCP) for implementation of certified seed distribution under National Mission on Edible Ou-Oilseeds (NMEO-OS), soil testing under Soil Health Card Scheme, farmer training, organizing farmer field school, registra

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118063090

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Value Chain Partnership (VCP) for implementation of certified seed distribution under National Mission on Edible Ou-Oilseeds (NMEO-OS), soil testing under Soil Health Card Scheme, farmer training, organizing farmer field school, registration in Krishi Mapper, etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections