Tender for Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Tra...

The TAMIL NADU ACADEMY OF CONSTRUCTION (TAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Training in 40 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Higher Education Studying Children of Construction Workers Registered With Tamil Nadu Construction Workers ... in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: A/23/2026 | Ref ID: 135633320).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Training in 40 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Higher Education Studying Children of Construction Workers Registered With Tamil Nadu Construction Workers ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Training in 40 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Higher Education Studying Children of Construction Workers Registered With Tamil Nadu Construction Workers ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Training in 40 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Higher Education Studying Children of Construction Workers Registered With Tamil Nadu Construction Workers ...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135633320

Notice Ref. No.: A/23/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Training in 40 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Higher Education Studying Children of Construction Workers Registered With Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Welfare Board (Tncwwb) Selection of Training Provider to Impart Online Skill Training in 40 Skill Courses to 50, 000 Higher Education Studying Children of Construction Workers Registered With Tamil Nadu Construction Workers Welfare Board (Tncwwb)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections