Tender for Selection of Training Partner/S to Implement Employment L...

The YOUTH, EMPLOYMENT AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Selection of Training Partner/S to Implement Employment Linked Circular and Green Economy Skill Development Programs under Bihar Skill Development Mission. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136389 | Ref ID: 145586891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selection of Training Partner/S to Implement Employment Linked Circular and Green Economy Skill Development Programs under Bihar Skill Development Mission. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selection of Training Partner/S to Implement Employment Linked Circular and Green Economy Skill Development Programs under Bihar Skill Development Mission. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Selection of Training Partner/S to Implement Employment Linked Circular and Green Economy Skill Development Programs under Bihar Skill Development Mission.

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145586891

Notice Ref. No.: BSDM/Employment Linked Circular Economy- 192/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Selection of Training Partner/S to Implement Employment Linked Circular and Green Economy Skill Development Programs under Bihar Skill Development Mission.
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: YOUTH, EMPLOYMENT AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||Bihar Skill Development Mission
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Manish Shanker (MD BSDM)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Manish Shanker (MD BSDM)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

145586891.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections